Coming to Tea?


Roo's Gonna Boo-R U?


Dia De Bloglandia


Christmas in July



  • Join us for a blog party!

Mad Tea Party 2009


TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.

« Power Play | Main | Ode to the Cupcake »

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Carolyn

Hey what for me.....

Your pictures are wonderful - all that green with secret paths. Thanks for sharing and enjoy your Monday off.


AForestFrolic

oh what a lovely morning and a day off, yay for that! Wonder where that bunny foo foo is going...hmmm, bet he's coming my way! Great photos Roo, can't wait to see what you come up with for Vanessa's par-tay...ahem, guess I need to get started thinking as I have NO IDEA, uh oh, tee hee! Gotta get this girl to her soccer party, chat soon.

Jamie :)

Sasha

Oh, rats. I missed the tea party. Yours is delightful, really. How fun!

Sasha

Ohhh! I just clicked the link! I can do it!! Now I have to put my crooked little thinking cap on...

Linda@Lime in the Coconut

What a wondeful sounding and looking day! Ahhh...to have the time to just BE. Perfect.

shibori girl

Haha! Rhonda, this post was a hoot. And thanks for the reminder that the party is just A WEEK AWAY! Time for me to "follow the rabbit" and figure out what I'm going to do for the celebration. Alas, I have no clue...

Thanks for the funny comment on my post! :D

Kate

The comments to this entry are closed.