Coming to Tea?


Roo's Gonna Boo-R U?


Dia De Bloglandia


Christmas in July



  • Join us for a blog party!

Mad Tea Party 2009


TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.

« PEACE PARTY! | Main | Milo Takes Havana! »

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Deborah

HAHAHAHHahhahahhaaaaha HA! These are all so cute and clever. I especially love Milo playing XBox! Rhonda Roo, you have really outdone yourself with your poem this time! Sorry Milo made such a mess, but Cori taught him to eat CANDY!!! And SUGAR!!!
**blows Happy Happy kisses** Deb

Deborah

Oooops, I stole your first photo to link back to you for my post!!! I acknowledged my theft. **kisskiss**

Ces

Oh my! Never has there been a lovable bug as Milo. He is so spoiled now. Very clever poem Rhonda Roo. I notice the smile on Milo's face keeps getting bigger everyday! Is he going to be a video game junkie now? Hahahahah!

Excellent hostess, you are. I won't be able to compete with you and Cori.

Cori. G

Rooty toot Rhonda Roo, Hahahahhhaaahaa!!! It looks like Milo's having so much fun playing games with the lost boy things... I mean computers. Poor little guy, when he was here he was busy doing girl things,
but he didn't seem to mind a bit.
He never even threw a fit.
I too am sorry that he made such a mess, but he really is the very best guest.
Did he eat all your taffy in his SMTU?
Did he leave even one piece just for you?
I certainly do hope so!!!

Your poem is absotively the best my friend!!!! I don't know how you do it,
time and again!!!

Yay Rhonda Roo and Milo too!!!!
From me who loves to rhyme with you!!
xoxo Cori

Maggi

What a story! And Milo plays the Xbox?! A true friend to have around indeed!

sadira

Milo seems very busy...however, with all that healthy food at his disposal now...I think he'll be able to handle such a strenuous pace!

carmen

you are great! enjoyed this writing and well, i'd love to antiquing with Milo, too.
hugs,
Carmen

shibori girl

That Milo... you gotta watch him - he gets into EVERYTHING! :)

Smoochies,

Kate

dee

too funny, I could only imagine Milo with your boys having a grande old time...I love it..and your poem was wonderful...I dont know if I came rhyme as well as you and Cori...great fun, can't wait to see what's next!

LuLu Kellogg

OMG I love Milo! How cute is he????

Love,
LuLu~*xoxo

Verify your Comment

Previewing your Comment

This is only a preview. Your comment has not yet been posted.

Working...
Your comment could not be posted. Error type:
Your comment has been posted. Post another comment

The letters and numbers you entered did not match the image. Please try again.

As a final step before posting your comment, enter the letters and numbers you see in the image below. This prevents automated programs from posting comments.

Having trouble reading this image? View an alternate.

Working...

Post a comment

Your Information

(Name and email address are required. Email address will not be displayed with the comment.)